Skip to Content

Salt Lake City Skyline Utah International Trade Photo by Adam Barker
  • A
  • A
  • A

Contact Us

What help do you need?

Email someone at G.O.E.D.

  • From*
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Utah Governor's Office

Gary Herbert

Governor Website

Spencer Cox

Lt. Governor Website

GOED Administration

Q. Val Hale

Executive Director Website

Lynne Mayer

Executive Assistant 801-538-8769 Contact Lynne »

Theresa Foxley

Deputy Director 801-538-8850 Contact Theresa »

Jill Flygare

Managing Director Contact Jill »

John Bell

Financial Manager Contact John »

Alisha Johnson

Budget & Accounting Officer 801-538-8819 Contact Alisha »

Miles Farrington

Accounting Tech 801-538-8822

Jeff Van Hulten

Contracts & Policy Manager Contact Jeff »

Alicia Ryans

Compliance and Operations Project Manager 801-538-8868 Contact Alicia »

Rebecca Troutman

Director of Compliance Contact Rebecca »

Jaron Janson

Salesforce Administrator 801-538-8638 Contact Jaron »

Greg Jeffs

Internal Auditor Contact Greg »

Lyle Almond

Audit Coordinator 801 538-8753 Contact Lyle »

Missy Warner

Audit Coordinator (801) 538-8775 Contact Missy »

Marketing & Communications

Aimee Edwards

Communications Director 801-538-8811 Contact Aimee »

Michael O’Malley

Marketing Director 801-538-8879 Contact Michael »

Sara Adelman

Marketing & Communications Specialist 801-538-8817 Contact Sara »

Hillary Bowler

Marketing & Communications Specialist 801-538-8627 Contact Hillary »

Kimberlee Carlile

Marketing & Communications Specialist 801-538-8669 Contact Kimberlee »

Chase Christiansen

Marketing & Communications Specialist 801-538-8684 Contact Chase »

Business Services

Benjamin Hart

Managing Director Contact Benjamin »
Larry Shepherd Staff Photo

Larry Shepherd

Program Coordinator 801-538-8770 Contact Larry »

Linda Gillmor

Associate Managing Director for Urban and Rural Business Services and Director of the Office of Rural Development 801-538-8804 Contact Linda »

Jake Hardman

Rural Outreach Coordinator 435-865-6541 Contact Jake »

James Dixon

Rural Economic Development Outreach Specialist 801.538.8687 Contact James »

Procurement Technical Assistance Center (PTAC)

Chuck Spence

Director 801-538-8655 Contact Chuck »

Keith Christiansen

Deputy Director Contact Keith »

Kierstin Anderson

Administrative Assistant 801-538-8775 Contact Kierstin »

Jonnie Wilkinson

Regional Manager-Salt Lake & Tooele Counties 801-957-5357 Contact Jonnie »

Alex Quayson-Sackey

Regional Manager - Davis, Weber, & Morgan Counties 801-593-2242 Contact Alex »

Cindy Roberts

Regional Manager - Cache Business Resource Center 435-760-7937 Contact Cindy »

Joni Anderson

Regional Manager - SUU 435-586-8883 Contact Joni »

Stephen Lyon

Regional Manager - Utah County 801 863-8713 Contact Stephen »

Corporate Recruitment and International Trade

Theresa Foxley

Deputy Director 801-538-8850 Contact Theresa »

Thomas Wadsworth

Business Development and Corporate Incentives Manager 801-538-8825 Contact Thomas »

Julia Barnhouse

Incentives Coordinator 801-538-8828 Contact Julia »

Technology Commercialization & Innovation Program

Clark Cahoon

TCIP Fund Manager 801-538-8895 Contact Clark »

Private Activity Bond Authority

Roxanne C. Graham

Program Director 801-538-8699 Contact Roxanne »

International Trade and Diplomacy

Brett Heimburger

Director, International Trade and Diplomacy Office 801-538-8651 Contact Brett »

Franz Kolb

Director of Diplomacy and Protocol 801-538-8717 Contact Franz »

Nathan Lambson

Trade & Hosting Coordinator 801-538-8737 Contact Nathan »

Jake Berlin

International Trade and Diplomacy Coordinator 801-538-8693 Contact Jake »

State Trade and Expansion Program (STEP)

Ariel Briggs

Project Director 801-538-8778 Contact Ariel »

STEM Action Center

Tami Goetz

Director Contact Tami »

Sue Redington

Program Director 801-538-8697 Contact Sue »

Allison Spencer

STEM Foundation Director Contact Allison »

Kellie Yates

Project and Engagement Specialist 8015388765 Contact Kellie »

Kaitlin Felsted

Marketing Communications Coordinator 801-538-8747 Contact Kaitlin »

Jenna Johnson

Program Coordinator Contact Jenna »

Jackie Moynihan

Program Coordinator 8015388800 Contact Jackie »

Clarence Ames

STEM Program Specialist 801-538-8617 Contact Clarence »

Lynn Purdin

STEM Liaison between DWS and STEM AC 8015388787 Contact Lynn »

Vatsala Kaul

STEM GOED Liaison 801-538-8780 Contact Vatsala »

Lola Beatlebrox

STEM Bus Team Leader Contact Lola »

Brad Hunsaker

STEM Mobile Bus Program Coordinator 801-538-8892 Contact Brad »

Office of Rural Development

Linda Gillmor

Associate Managing Director for Urban and Rural Business Services and Director of the Office of Rural Development 801-538-8804 Contact Linda »

Jake Hardman

Rural Outreach Coordinator 435-865-6541 Contact Jake »

James Dixon

Rural Economic Development Outreach Specialist 801.538.8687 Contact James »

Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Scott Bowler

Assistant Executive Director Contact Scott »

The State of Utah Broadband Project

Kelleigh Cole

Director 801-538-8831 Contact Kelleigh »

Kendall Rathunde

Program Coordinator Contact Kendall »

Office of Outdoor Recreation

Tom Adams

Director Contact Tom »

Tara McKee

Program Specialist 801-538-8686 Contact Tara »

Office of Consumer Health Services

Patricia Conner

Director 801-201-0422 Contact Patricia »

Sue Watson

Project Manager 801-209-8290 Contact Sue »

Jill Goodmansen

Benefits Coordinator 801-538-8833 Contact Jill »

Rebecca Norfleet

Benefits Analyst 801-538-8670 Contact Rebecca »

Cole Hansen

New Business Development 801-949-4137 Contact Cole »

Utah Office of Tourism

Vicki Varela

Managing Director of Tourism, Film and Global Branding 801-538-3395 Website

Dave Williams

Associate Managing Director 801-538-1317 Contact Dave »

Jay Kinghorn

Communications & Digital Strategy Director 801-538-1422 Contact Jay »

Kaitlin Eskelson

Partner Relations Director 801-538-1401 Contact Kaitlin »

Barbara Bloedorn

Administrative Assistant 801-538-1369 Contact Barbara »

Dave Hansford

Partner Relations Coordinator 801-538-1367 Contact Dave »

Lorraine Daly

Budget, Contracts & Marketing Coordinator 801-538-1306 Contact Lorraine »

Kelly Day

Web & Cooperative Marketing Manager 801-538-1727 Contact Kelly »

Ben Dodds

Special Programs Coordinator 801-538-1716 Contact Ben »

Diane Wilson

Executive Assistant 801-538-1312 Contact Diane »

Cicily Howell

Global Specialist 801-538-1373 Contact Cicily »

Becky Johnson

Global Specialist 801-538-1318 Contact Becky »

Mary Lindsey

ZNHA Bookstore Manager 801-538-1398 Contact Mary »

Andrew Gillman

Communications Coordinator 801-538-1759 Contact Andrew »

Emily Moench

PR Manager 801-538-1479 Contact Emily »

Shaylee Read

Sr. Graphic Designer 801-538-1374 Contact Shaylee »

Aleesha Francis

Jr. Graphic Designer 801-538-1388 Contact Aleesha »

Andy Adelman

Business Intelligence Analyst 801-538-1387 Contact Andy »

Tami Frohnen

Partner Relations Coordinator 801-538-1710 Contact Tami »

Utah Film Commission

Virginia Pearce

Director 801-538-8740 Contact Virginia »

Derek Mellus

Producer Services Executive 801-538-1120 Contact Derek »

Mimi Davis-Taylor

Producer Services Executive 801-538-1371 Contact Mimi »

Ricardo Flores

Marketing and Creative Executive 801-538-1379 Contact Ricardo »

Melissa Jackson

Film Office Manager / Coordinator (801) 538-1332 Contact Melissa »